Tippecanoe School Corporation

Daily Schedule

8:45 a.m. Students arrive
8:55 a.m. Tardy bell

Recess/Lunch Schedule:

Grade LevelRecess TimeLunch Time
Kindergarten
11:00 - 11:2011:20 - 11:50
1st Grade11:15 - 11:3511:35 - 12:05
2nd Grade11:35 - 11:5511:55 - 12:25
3rd Grade11:45 - 12:0512:05 - 12:35
4th Grade12:10 - 12:3012:30 - 1:00
5th Grade12:20 - 12:4012:40 - 1:10


3:30 p.m. Dismissal
3:35 p.m. Buses depart